In fact, if criminal statutes were used, then there should have been a jury trial in criminal court. These are avenues of appeal where I expect Trump to be successful eventually.
Again.......google is your friend...you are making yourself look really stupid... Fourth and Fifth Causes of Action Defendants Donald Trump, Allen Weisselberg, Jeffrey McConney, Eric Trump, Donald Trump, Jr., and all of the entity defendants are liable under the fourth cause for action for repeatedly and persistently issuing false financial statements, thus violating Executive Law § 63(12) and New York Penal Law § 175.45. All defendants are liable under the fifth cause of action for conspiracy to submit false financial statements. As detailed in the Findings of Fact, there is ample evidence that each of the individual defendants, with the intent to defraud, “knowingly ma[de] or utter[ed] a written instrument which purports to describe the financial condition or ability to pay of some person and which is inaccurate in some material respect.” PL § 175.45(1). There is even more evidence that each of the defendants participated in a conspiracy to submit false financial statements. It is amazing someone can get owned repeatedly and yet still think they can dig out of the hole...