FORUMS BROKERS SOFTWARE
Home
 
    Forums > Tools of the Trade > Trading Software > Ninjatrader line alerts?

Old Oct 26th, 2012, 10:13 AM   #1
CollegeTrader
 
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 316
Hi ET, quick question here. How do i set or create line alerts in Ninjatrader 7??
    Quote
Old Oct 26th, 2012, 04:01 PM   #2
abattia
 
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Central African Republic
Posts: 1,094
http://www.ninjatrader.com/support/forum/index.php
    Quote
Old Oct 26th, 2012, 04:17 PM   #3
oraclewizard77
Moderator
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,464
The best way is to click on indicators and choose price alerts. Then set the value you want the alert to sound at. You can create more than one.

Quote:
Quote from CollegeTrader:

Hi ET, quick question here. How do i set or create line alerts in Ninjatrader 7??
    Quote
 
Reply
Thread Tools

Forum Jump



   Conduct Rules   Privacy Policy   Sitemap Copyright © 2014, Elite Trader. All rights reserved.   

WHILE YOU'RE HERE, TAKE A MINUTE TO VISIT SOME OF OUR SPONSORS:
Advantage Futures
Futures Trading & Clearing
Alpha 7 Trading Academy
Proprietary Trading Education
AMP Global Clearing
Futures and FX Trading
Bright Trading
Professional Equities Trading
CTS
Futures Trading Software
DaytradingBias.com
Professional Trading Analytics
ECHOtrade
Professional Trading Firm
eSignal
Trading Software Provider
FXCM
Forex Trading Services
Global Futures
Futures, Options & FX Trading
Interactive Brokers
Pro Gateway to World Markets
JC Trading Group
Direct Access Trading
MB Trading
Direct Access Trading
MultiCharts
Trading Software Provider
NinjaTrader
Trading Software Provider
OANDA
Currency Trading
optionshouse
Option Trading & Education
Rithmic
Futures Trade Execution Platform
SpeedTrader
Direct Access Trading
SpreadProfessor
Spread Trading Instruction
thinkorswim by TD Ameritrade
Direct Access TradingAdvertisement
TradersStudio
System Building & Backtesting
Trading Technologies
Trading Software Provider
Trend Following
Trading Systems Provider